Click to Home
Go To Search
2019 Leadership Symposium Attendee Listing - As of February 22nd, 2019
Leadership Symposium Attendee Listing - Day 1 - Telecommunicator Day
First Name Last Name Agency 
Senada Ajvazi Rochelle Police Department
LEYLA ALKANAT ADDISON CONSOLIDATED DISPATCH CENTER
Kaitlin Armstrong City of DeKalb Police Department
Toni Billman Northwest Central Dispatch System
Stacey Bonkowski Laraway Communication Center
Jacob Burkardt Marshall County 911
Stephanie Burzynski Southeast Emergency Communications (SEECOM)
Brittany Carls Ogle County Sheriff's Office
Keirstyn Charles Illinois Valley Regional Dispatch
Keirstyn Charles Illinois Valley Regional Dispatch
Heide Clark City of DeKalb Police Department
Jose Del Angel West Central Consolidated Communications
David Dobey Addison Consolidated Dispatch Center
Vera Edmerson OEMC
Vera Edmerson OEMC
Cathy Floss Northwest Central Dispatch System
Meagan  Froehlicher Tri-Com Central Dispatch
Karen Gesiakowski OEMC
Matt Gruenwald Southeast Emergency Communications (SEECOM)
Kendra Hadden Laraway Communication Center
Shanna Hoffman Elgin Emergency Communications
Madeline Hollingsworth Elgin Emergency Communications
Onessa Hueramo Rochelle Police Department
Mark Jennings OEMC
Brian Kennedy Elgin Emergency Communications
Brian Kennesy Elgin Police Dept
Becky Kochanski Southeast Emergency Communications (SEECOM)
Marlon Lacey OEMC
Cassandra Liebe Tri-Com Central Dispatch
Dawn Ligety Northwest Central Dispatch System
Rebecca Lopez OEMC-911
Amy Lovell OEMC
Stefanie Marchiori West Central Consolidated Comm.
Michelle Marich-Snooks OEMC
Katie Menzel Southeast Emergency Communications (SEECOM)
Ed Milam Illinois APCO
John Mostaccio DU-COMM
Jason Murr Naperville Police Department
Hannah Myers Tri-Com Central Dispatch
Torri Nichols Ogle County Sheriff's Office
Magdalena Odalska QuadCom 911
Laura Passini OEMC
Mark Percudani Northwest Central Dispatch System
Alex  Peterson Northwest Central Dispatch System
Michael Pittman OEMC
Adam Plocke QuadCom 911
Michael Quan West Central Consolidated Communications Center (WC3)
Bernadette Resa Northwest Central Dispatch System
Jordan Sloop Naperville Police Department
John Snowden Naperville Police Department
Sarah Tepper Southeast Emergency Communications (SEECOM)
Elizabeth Terry OEMC
Liz Thrun Tri-Com Central Dispatch
Geoffrey Wells City of DeKalb Police Department
Abby Young Rochelle Police Department


Leadership Symposium Attendee Listing - Day 2 - Supervisors Day
First Name Last Name Agency 
Gina Belmont Laraway Communication Center
Jennifer Bonilla West Suburban Consolidated Dispatch Center
Antoinette Bryant Elgin Emergency Communications
Antoinette Bryant Elgin IL. Police Department
Jillianne Chuffo Naperville Police Department
Katrina Clancy QuadCom 911
Deborah Coleman Naperville Police Department
Sue Cooper Northwest Central Dispatch System
Gina Cortez QuadCom 911
Sacomano Dan Northwest Central Dispatch System
 Shelly Dallas Lee County ETSB
Martin Doyle City of Chicago  OEMC
Nick Garvey Southeast Emergency Communications (SEECOM)
Artie Grosse West Central Consolidated Comm.
Rolando Ithier Skokie Police Department
Steven Jackson QuadCom911
Jodi Kaalaas Southeast Emergency Communications (SEECOM)
Anita Kappra Naperville Police Department
Amy Kosinsky West Suburban Consolidated Dispatch Center
Nate Krause Northwest Central Dispatch System
Nicole  Lamela Tri-Com Central Dispatch
Justin  Leibach McHenry Police Department 
Jeb Lyons Northwest Central Dispatch System
LaToya Marz City of DeKalb Police Department
Maura Maschinski Elgin Emergency Communications
Joretta Mavrinac West Suburban Consolidated Dispatch Center
Chris  McMeen Tri-Com Central Dispatch
Gina Mehl West Suburban Consolidated Dispatch Center
Ed Milam Illinois APCO
Rob Milka Northwest Central Dispatch System
Cheryl Mitchell OEMC
Kim Moravec OEMC
Tiffany Myers Tri-Com Central Dispatch
Luisa Nambo Rochelle Police Department
Krause Nate Northwest Central Dispatch System
Diana  O'Connell Municipal Consolidated Dispatch 
Lauri Orwig Northwest Central Dispatch System
Brandon Oxley Illinois Department of Transportation
Natasha Patterson OEMC
Jessica Robb OEMC
Cindy Sepula Laraway Communication Center
Peter Sofie Southeast Emergency Communications (SEECOM)
Ronald Stewart OEMC
Diana  Stiles BuEComm
Sarah Stoffa Tri-Com Central Dispatch
Brian Symons Ogle County Sheriff's Office
Tina Szorc Skokie Police Department
Dionne Tate OEMC
Oscar Torres OEMC
Vanessa Underwood West Suburban Consolidated Dispatch Center
Christopher Widerstrom OEMC
John Willner OEMC
Jen Wiseman West Central Consolidated Comm.
Sean Woyna City of DeKalb Police Department


Leadership Symposium Attendee Listing - Day 3 - Director's / Manager's Day
First Name Last Name Agency 
John Barkhoo Skokie Police Department
Donald Burr Southeast Emergency Communications (SEECOM)
Kalah Considine Naperville Police Department
James Cullen Laraway Communication Center
Shelley Dallas Lee County ETSB
Courtney DeFrancesco Laraway Communication Center
Andrea Delap Joliet PSAP
Kevin Diluia Northwest Central Dispatch System
Martin Doyle City of Chicago OEMC
Brian  Drake Northwest Central Dispatch System
John Ferraro Northwest Central Dispatch System
JoEllen  Fisher Illinois Valley Regional Dispatch
Ronald  Gross Municipal Consolidated Dispatch 
Michelle Guthrie KaneComm
Christiane Harding QuadCom 911
Jason Kern Southeast Emergency Communications (SEECOM)
Nicole Lamela Tri-Com Central Dispatch
LaToya Marz City of DeKalb Police Department
Ed Milam Illinois APCO
Cheryl Mitchell OEMC
Kim Moravec OEMC
Tiffany  Myers Tri-Com Central Dispatch
Michael OConnor Lyons Township Area Communications Center
Brandon Oxley Illinois Department of Transportation
Denise Pavlik Laraway Communications Center
Jason Rodgers West Central Consolidated Communications
Ryan  Sciame McHenry Police Department 
Matt Setka Skokie Police Department
Brian Staunton West Suburban Consolidated Dispatch Center
Ronald Stewart OEMC
Diana  Stiles BuEComm
Sarah  Stoffa Tri-Com Central Dispatch
Jennifer  Synek  McHenry Police Department 
Alex Szalinski Laraway Communication Center
Dionne Tate OEMC
John Willner OEMC